Councillors

David Drewitt

  • General
  • Member of other Council
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
04 May 2018
First Elected
04 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 4 May 2018 Tue 7 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeFri 4 May 2018 Tue 7 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Lothingland WardFri 4 May 2018 Tue 7 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
21 May 201821 May 2018

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Wed, 9 May 2018GDPR & Information Handling 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.
Back to the top