Cabinet system up to May 2016

Licensing Committee

Licensing Committee is responsible for the licensing and safety functions of the Council, including taxis, private hire vehicles and drivers
16 May 2016 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
James Bensly Member 18/05/2016 - current
Conservative
Malcolm Bird Member 20/05/2019 - current
Labour
Carol Borg Member 18/05/2016 - current
Conservative
Graham Carpenter Chairman 25/05/2018 - current
Labour
Cathy Cordiner-Achenbach Member 20/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Noel Galer Member 25/05/2018 - current
Independent
Sue Hacon Member 12/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Mr Ron Hanton Vice Chairman 25/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Brian Lawn Member 25/05/2021 - current
Labour
Kerry Robinson-Payne Member 25/05/2018 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

Back to the top