Cabinet system up to May 2016

Development Control Committee

Development Control is responsible for dealing with local authority planning applications
16 May 2016 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Carl Annison Chairman 18/05/2016 - current
Conservative
Graham Carpenter Member 25/05/2021 - current
Labour
Marlene Fairhead Member 18/05/2016 - current
Conservative
Emma Flaxman-Taylor Member 18/05/2016 - current
Conservative
Geoffrey Freeman Vice Chairman 20/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Paul Hammond Member 02/11/2018 - current
Conservative
Mr Ron Hanton Member 25/05/2021 - current
Labour
Michael Jeal Member 25/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Leslie Mogford Member 20/05/2019 - current
Independent
Adrian Myers Member 20/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

Back to the top