Councillors

Rachel Jones

  • General
  • Member of other Council
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
23 May 2014
First Elected
23 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 23 May 2014 Fri 4 May 2018 stood down

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
UK Independence PartyFri 23 May 2014 Fri 4 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Yarmouth North WardFri 23 May 2014 Fri 4 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
27 May 201427 May 2014

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Tue, 25 Nov 2014DPA & FOI 
Mon, 11 Aug 2014Appeals  
Mon, 14 Jul 2014Licensing  
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.
Back to the top