Councillors

Lea Davis

  • General
  • Member of other Council
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
08 May 2015
First Elected
08 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 8 May 2015 Tue 20 Feb 2018 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourFri 8 May 2015 Tue 20 Feb 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Central and Northgate WardFri 8 May 2015 Tue 20 Feb 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
11 May 201511 May 2015

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.
Back to the top