Councillors

Marie Field

  • General
  • Member of other Council
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Fri 8 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Central and Northgate WardThu 5 May 2011 Mon 11 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
There are no past committees for this member.

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 September 201012 September 2010

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.
Back to the top